NAAC Qualifiers from the Northwest Region

The Northwest U.S. Regional Affiliate Finals (RAF) were held October 12-16, 2011 at the Murieta Equestrian Center in Rancho Murieta, California. In addition to qualifying riders for the Adequan® North American Affiliate Championships (NAAC), the show featured the WCRHA Best In The West Futurity & Derby. Full event coverage will be featured in the December NRHA Reiner.

 

NRHA congratulates all of the NAAC qualifiers listed below (results unofficial as of 10/10/11) and looks forward to seeing everyone in Oklahoma City at the NRHA Futurity and NAAC Show held November 24 – December 3rd.  Have a safe trip and good luck!

 

In an effort to provide the most current information possible, we have posted these unofficial results to the Online Reiner, but are not responsible for content or errors.  Once results are received in the NRHA Office and entered in the database they become official.  For official status on results please contact the NRHA office at 405-946-7400.

 

 

Open
1 Dunit Like An Okie John Irish Rosie Irish
2 Dun It Found A Star Ollie Galligan Hailey Robinson
2 I Love A Surprise Ollie Galligan Kathryn Sullivan
2 Maddox Christian Rammerstorfer Christian Rammerstorfer
5 Bonnies Smart Chic Guillermo Recio Gullermoi Recio
6 Arizona Smoke Robby Bianchi Mark Carruba
7 Peptos Deputy Kari Ann Williams Angela Olson
Intermediate Open
1 Dunit Like An Okie John Irish Rosie Irish
2 Dun It Found A Star Ollie Galligan Hailey Robinson
2 I Love A Surprise Ollie Galligan Kathryn Sullivan
2 Maddox Christian Rammerstorfer Christian Rammerstorfer
5 Bonnies Smart Chic Guillermo Recio Gullermoi Recio
5 Docs Oak Remedy Nathan Kent Jacquelyn Massimino
7 Chic Man Can Steven Allen Steven Allen
8 Peptos Deputy Kari Ann Williams Angela Olson
Non Pro
1 Chromer Simpson Debi Murnan Debi Murnan
2 Timber Winner Teresa Holland Teresa Holland
2 Whiz N Imp Lorinda Anne Soma Lorinda Anne Soma
4 Little Devil Whiz Alexandra Woolery Alexandra Woolery
4 Good Ole Mr Wilson Connie Glavis Connie Glavis
4 Stelle Estrisce Whiz Gina Wigen Roger/Gina Wigen
7 Crome Star Sara Silva Sara Silva
7 Guns Lit N Smokin Gina Hunter Gina Hunter
7 Hobbys Spotted Taps Noel Matthias Noel Matthias
7 Suga Suga Vicki Dias Vicki Dias
Intermediate Non Pro
1 Timber Winner Teresa Holland Teresa Holland
1 Whiz N Imp Lorinda Anne Soma Lorinda Anne Soma
3 Little Devil Whiz Alexandra Woolery Alexandra Woolery
3 Good Ole Mr Wilson Connie Glavis Connie Glavis
5 Crome Star Sara Silva Sara Silva
5 Suga Suga Vicki Dias Vicki Dias
7 Diamonds Not Forgoten Jenna Kellmer Jenna Kellmer
8 Steadys Dandy Doll Debbie Tweedy Debbie Tweedy/Stacey Cook
Prime Time Non Pro
1 Chromer Simpson Debi Murnan Debi Murnan
2 Wish Chic Lori Frugoli Lori Frugoli
3 Good Ole Mr Wilson Connie Glavis Connie Glavis
3 Stelle Estrisce Whiz Gina Wigen Roger/Gina Wigen
5 Suga Suga Vicki Dias Vicki Dias
6 Smart Chic Dot Com Kristen Troxel Kristen Troxel
7 Smart As A Bug Richard Boer Richard Boer
8 Very Smart Sailor Ann McGregor Dan McGregor
Limited Non Pro
1 Chicadero Ken Hamilton Ken Hamilton
2 Steadys Dandy Doll Debbie Tweedy Debby Tweedy/Stacey Cook
3 Smart Like Steady Kim Lansidel Karl/Marjorie Eilers
4 Hobbys Spotted Tap Noel Matthias Noel Matthias
5 Fifty Fifty Chance Olivia Evans Olivia Evans
5 Crome Star Sara Silva Sara Silva
7 Top Of The League Mario Ghilotti Mario Ghilotti
8 Little Devil Whiz Alexandra Woolery Alexandra Woolery
Limited Open
1 Diamonds Not Forgoten Kyle Kellmer Jenna Kellmer
2 Dunit With An Indian Stacey Cook Gary Van Hoosen
3 My Dirty Lil Secret Kain Emmons Samantha Haubrich
4 Bonnies Smart Chic Guillermo Recio Guillermo Recio
5 Lena Nica Kari Anna Williams Pamela Nelson
6 Chic Man Can Steven Allen Steven Allen
6 Bay Shine Robert Walker Nancy Hersh
8 Get To Dig N Jay Kelley Greg/Lisa Harlan
Rookie Professional
1 Diamonds Not Forgoten Kyle Kellmer Jenna Kellmer
2 Dunit With An Indian Stacey Cook Gary Van Hoosen
3 Ima Docs Legacy Jay Kelley Suzanne Koch
4 Dun Sailor Andrew lockwood Tiffany Azevedo
4 Bonnies Smart Chic Guillermo Recio Guillermo Recio
6 Lena Nica Kari Anna Williams Pamela Nelson
7 Chic Man Can Steven Allen Steven Allen
7 Bay Shine Robert Walker Nancy Hersh
Rookie
1 Cash Me If U Can Joseph Pacini Joseph Pacini
2 Chexceptional Charlene Stovin Charlene Stovin
2 Gold Cloud Cash Linda Silveira Linda Silveira
4 Smart Kachina Oak Jill Ramleth Jill Ramleth
4 Reeboks Rerun Careena Laney Careena Laney
6 Tenino Jessa Sierra Lindon Fennell Lisa Fennell
6 Sues Magical Step Larry Pearle Larry Pearle
8 Smart As A Bug Richard Boer Richard Boer
Youth 13 & Under
1 Rollin Back Rawhide Charlize Zuraek Jake Cagle
1 Meluv Sailing Alisa Watts Alisa Watts
3 Smart Like Steady Holly Lansidel Karl/Marjorie Eilers
4 Imasmartlittlecheese Courtney Yohey Courtney Yohey
4 All About Wimpy Tessa Lindberg Megan Lindberg
4 Wynsome Chex Adrianna Adams Adrianna Adams
7 Dun It With Chex Courtney Yohey Courtney Yohey
Youth 14-18
1 Star Spangled Badge Annika Fling Anndrea Fling
2 Trickalena Stan Keni Harris John/Mary Harris
2 Mr Royal Juice Cody Smith Cody Smith
4 Fifty Fifty Chance Olivia Evans Olivia Evans
5 This Kids Got Flair Taran Koch Cindy Koch
6 Dun It Found A Star Hailey Robison Hailey Robison
7 Tenino Jessa Sierra Linden Fennell Lisa Fennell
7 Glitzy Whiz Jessica Belcher Jessica Belcher
7 Lean N Whiz Elana Ranhoff Elana Ranhoff
7 Custom Coffee Carson Kautz Carson Kautz
Novice Horse Open Level 1
1 Magnum Rescue Elizabeth Rammerstorfer Elizabeth Rammerstorfer
2 Dunit With An Indian Stacey Cook Gary Van Hoosen
3 Lena Nica Kari Anna Williams Pamela Nelson
4 Top Of The League Kim Yancey Mario Ghilotti
4 Topsails Dun Gold Nathan Kent Shannon Broome
4 Peptos Deputy Kari Ann Williams Angela Olson
7 Dunit Like An Okie John Irish Rosie Irish
7 Docs Oak Remedy Nathan Kent Jacquelyn Massimino
7 Get To Dig N Jay Kelley Greg/Lisa Harlan
7 My Dirty Lil Secret Kain Emmons Samantha Haubrich
Novice Horse Open Level 2
1 Whiz Out Chex Gabe Davide Cady Shaw
2 Maddox Christian Rammerstorfer Christian Rammerstorfer
3 Diamonds Not Forgoten Kyle Kellmer Jenna Kellmer
3 Lena Nica Kari Anna Williams Pamela Nelson
3 Meluz Sailing Kim Yancey Alisa Watts
6 Topsails Dun Gold Nathan Kent Shannon Broome
6 Wimpys Top Model Kim Yancey Alisa Watts
6 Peptos Deputy Kari Ann Williams Angela Olson
Novice Horse Non Pro Level 1
1 Chromer Simpson Debi Murnan Debi Murnan
2 Chex Olena Badger Mari Hess Mari Hess
3 Top Prize Dun It Stacy Hamilton Ken Hamilton
4 Nocounterfitcurrency Donna Rogers Donna Rogers
4 Wish Chic Lori Frugoli Lori Frugoli
6 Very Smart Sailor Ann McGregor Dan McGregor
6 Topsails Dun Gold Shannon Broome Shannon Broome
8 Chexceptional Charlene Stovin Charlene Stovin
8 Extremely Smart Jenay Conner Jenay Conner
Novice Horse Non Pro Level 2
1 Chromer Simpson Debi Murnan Debi Murnan
2 Chex Olena Badger Mari Hess Mari Hess
2 Chicadero Ken Hamilton Ken Hamilton
4 Suga Suga Vicki Dias Vicki Dias
5 Wish Chic Lori Frugoli Lori Frugoli
6 Topsails Dun Gold Shannon Broome Shannon Broome
7 Extremely Smart Jenay Conner Jenay Conner
8 Honky Tonk Dolly Jayme Motanic Jayme Motanic
8 Just Shining Bonnie Garcia Connie Glavis

 

 

In an effort to provide the most current information possible, we have posted these unofficial results to the Online Reiner, but are not responsible for content or errors.  Once results are received in the NRHA Office and entered in the database they become official.  For official status on results please contact the NRHA office at 405-946-7400.

Share Button