Southeast Affiliate Finals Results


 

 

 

 
  Horse Rider Owner
Open
1 Mark It Big Mark Rafacz Lee Windham, Citra, FL
2 Sail On Kuna Whiz Mark Rafacz Suzanne De Champlain, Reddick, FL
3 Zana Classic Anna Chris Roux Chris Roux, Spartanburg, SC
Intermediate Open
1 Didyou Call Me Wimpy Bart Corrington Thomas Mc Inerney, Monticello, FL
2 Zana Classic Anna Chris Roux Chris Roux, Spartanburg, SC
3 Miss 8650 Lucas Duchesne Todd Laney, Monroe, NC
Limited Open
1 First Class Spook Steven Marbry Steven Marbry, Gray Court, SC
2 Little Lectric Spark Steven Marbry James Royer, Gray Court, SC
3 RHM Voodoo Nu Chex Romain Serin Scott Robertson, Oakwood, GA
4 Inscootable August Spreng Flying 4 Ranch, New Smyrna Beach, FL
5 Nicalope Russell Drawdy Tina Hedman, Cocoa, FL
6 Chex Out Ned Pepper Bud Roebuck Bud Roebuck, Kissimmee, FL
7 Lightly Smoked Julianna Cook Linda Wiebe, Galesburg, MI
Rookie Professional
1 First Class Spook Steven Marbry Steven Marbry, Gray Court, SC
2 Little Lectric Spark Steven Marbry James Royer, Gray Court, SC
3 RHM Voodoo Nu Chex Romain Serin Scott Roberston, Oakwood, GA
4 Nicalope Russell Drawdy Tina Heman, Cocoa, FL
5 Pleasing Little Chic Matt Goodman Matt Goodman, Miami, FL
Novice Horse Open Level 1
1 Steppin Out Tuf Ronnie Wayne Sherry Wayne, Taylors, SC
2 Twisters Hot N Spicy Mark Rafacz Milton (Burl) White, Orange Park, FL
3 Poco Smart Olena Chris Roux Misty Yelton, Rutherfordton, NC
4 Sugarpais Smart Chic Chris Roux Wolf Hills Farm LLC, Bristol, VA
Novice Horse Open Level 2
1 Steppin Out Tuf Ronnie Wayne Sherry Wayne, Taylors, SC
2 Sail On Kuna Whiz Mark Rafacz Suzanne De Champlain, Reddick, FL
3 Didyou Call Me Wimpy Bart Corrington Thomas Mc Inerney
4 Colonels Rock Shannon Rafacz Mark Rafacz, Citra, FL
5 Sugarpais Smart Chic Chris Roux Wolf Hills Farm LLC
Novice Horse Non Pro Level 1
1 Sweet Pepto Nic Kay Gould Kay Gould, Greer, SC
2 Shining Tag Carol Brookshaw Carol Brookshaw, Seale, AL
3 Smoken Lucky Solano Daniel Blackburn Daniel Blackburn, Selma, NC
4 Mi Amigo Whiz Rodney Bryson Rodney Bryson, Wellington, FL
5 Einsteins Mrnoitall Lucinda Human Lucinda Human, Advance, NC
6 Dun Gotta Chex Pamela Dickinson Pamela Dickinson, Greenwood, FL
7 BE Rio Jerada Janet Escoe Brenda Escoe, Watkinsville, GA
8 This Chics Paid Nicole Collins Nicole Collins, Bishop, GA
Novice Horse Non Pro Level 2
1 Sweet Pepto Nic Kay Gould Kay Gould, Greer, SC
2 Sugarplum Muffin Sherry Wayne Sherry Wayne, Taylors, SC
3 Top Sailing Tivito Shannon Rafacz Shannon Rafacz, Citra, FL
4T Shining Tag Carol Brookshaw Carol Brookshaw, Seale, AL
4T Colonels Rock Shannon Rafacz Shannon Rafacz, Citra, FL
6 Smokem Lucky Solano Daniel Blackburn Daniel Blackburn, Selma, NC
7 Wimpys Dun Twistin Jan Pence Jan Pence, Mel
8 Snow Is On The Way Ginger White Ginger White
Non Pro
1 Gunner Gump Bundy Lane Bundy Lane, Gates, NC
2T Sweet Pepto Nic Kay Gould Kay Gould, Greer, SC
2T Sugarplum Muffin Sherry Wayne Sherry Wayne, Taylors, SC
4 Colonels Rock Shannon Rafacz Shannon Rafacz, Cita, FL
5 Top Sailing Tivito Shannon Rafacz Shannon Rafacz, Cita, FL
6 Baroom Gunslinger Lucinda Human Licinda Human, Advance, NC
7T Imasugaredpepto Javier Melo Javier Melo, Pine Crest, FL
7T This Whiz The One Cynthia Torpey Torpey Performance Horses, Princeton, KY
Intermediate Non Pro
1 Gunner Gump Bundy Lane Bundy Lane, Gates, NC
2 Sweet Pepto Nic Kay Gould Kay Gould, Greer, SC
3 Baroom Gunslinger Lucinda Human Lucinda Human, Advance, NC
4 This Whiz The One Cynthia Torpey Torpey Performance Horses, Princeton, KY
5 Who Mems It Rodney Bryson Rodney Bryson, Wellington, FL
6 SLJ Hope it’s a Juice Catherine Hancock Michael Hancock, Rocky Mount, FL
7 Jerry Lee Dun It Theresa Drawdy Theresa Drawdy, St Cloud, FL
8 Meradas Freckle Janet Escoe Janet Escoe, Watkinsville, GA
Limited Non Pro
1 Iron Heart Kari Turner Kari Turner, Nicholson, GA
2 Wimpys Dun Twistin Jan Pence Jan Pence, Melbourne Beach, FL
3 This Whiz The One Cynthia Torpey Torpey Performance Horses, Princeton, KY
4 Dun Played You Boys Ron Mahefkey Ron Mahefkey, Bogart, GA
5 Smokem Lucky Solano Daniel Blackburn Daniel Blackburn, Selma, NC
6 SLJ Hope it’s a Juice Catherine Hancock Michael Hancock, Rocky Mount, NC
7 Inwhizable Melody Greg Burchett Greg Burchett, Winder, GA
8 Topsail Riptide Marilyn Bryson Rodney Bryson, Wellington, FL
Prime Time Non Pro
1T Sweet Pepto Nic Kay Gould Kay Gould, Greer, SC
1T Sugarplum Muffin Sherry Wayne Sherry Wayne, Taylors, SC
3 Wimpys Dun Twistin Jan Pence Jan Pence, Melbourne Beach, FL
4 This Whiz The One Cynthia Torpey Torpey Performance Horses, Princeton, KY
5 Timber Chic Rattler Michael Hancock Michael Hancock, Rocky Mount, NC
Rookie
1 Pearls King Whiz Jenny Lynn Hooper Jenny Lynn Hooper
2 Shootin Taw Jim Wyndham Lee Hallman Windham, Citra, FL
3 Chics Voodoo Karen Stewart Chip Stewart, Dawson, GA
4T Iron Heart Kari Turner Kari Turner, Nicholson, GA
4T Machos Chic Dream Ken Lundy Ken Lundy, Statesville, NC
6 Wimpys Nephew Elissa Roberts Elissa Roberts, Anthony, FL
7 Boggies Flashy Lass Tracey Showman Tracey Showman, Falls Church, VA
8T Cody Jac Whiz Linda Brewer Linda Brewer, Miami, FL
8T Spot This One Alexa Rivard Alexa Rivard, Suwanee, GA
Youth 14-18
1 Daniel Down Under Brianna Leavy Brianna Leavy, Davie, FL
2 Gun Starlights Magic Morgan Sykes Morgan Sykes, Tallahassee, FL
3 Spot This One Alexa Rivard Alexa Rivard, Suwanee, GA
4 Gunpowder And Lace Cole Sutton Cole Sutton, Greenville, NC
5 Inscootable Claudia Spreng Flying 4 Ranch, New Smyrna Beach, FL
6 Imasugaredpepto Javier Melo Javie Melo, Pine Crest, FL
Youth 13 & Under
1 Duke Of Earle  Tucker Lane Bundy Lane, Gates, NC
2 A Smart Lil Boogie Taylor Herring Taylor Herring, Kinston, NC
3 Lenas Bo Jangles Graycen Hess Graycen Hell, Monroe, NC
Carolina Fall Classic Futurity
Level 4 Open
1 Smart Smoking Chic Shawn Flarida Bevilacqua Soc. Agr. ARL, Rome, Italy
2 Rey Jays Revolution Mike McEntire Stephanie Rouse, New Bern, NC
3T Frisky Business Romain Ampe Robert LaPorta, Damascus, MD
3T Anne Get Your Gunner Nathan Morton Mc Gee Farms LLC, King, NC
Level 3 Open
1T Frisky Business Romain Ampe Robert LaPorta, Damascus, MD
1T Anne Get Your Gunner Nathn Morton Mc Gee Farms LLC, King, NC
3 GT Texas Red Romain Ampe Garvin Tankersley JR, Keymar, MD
Level 2 Open
1 Anne Get Your Gunner Nathan Morton Mc Gee Farms LLC, King, NC
2 SC Royal Chex Roberto Berti Vicky Byers Edgemon, Knoxville, TN
3 Peptos Sugar Slash Ariel Hug Bradley Blumer, Monroe, NC
Atlantic Breeders Futurity
Level 4 Open
1 Rey Jays Revolution Mike McEntire Stepahnie Rouse, New Bern, NC
2T Frisky Business Romain Ampe Robert LaPorta, Damascus, NC
2T Anne Get Your Gunner Nathan Morton Mc Gee Farms LLC, King, NC
Level 3 Open
1T Frisky Business Romain Ampe Robert LaPorta, Damascus, MD
1T Anne Get Your Gunner Nathan Morton Mc Gee Farms LLC, King, NC
3 GT Texas Red Romain Ampe Garvin Tankersley JR, Keymar, MD
Level 4 Non Pro
1T Quick Lil Whiz Wesley Brown Jillane Brown, Selma, NC
1T Show N Tag Javier Melo Javier Melo, Pine Crest, FL
3 Hesawhizzinpistolena Philip Lanier Philip Lanier, Lexington, NC
Level 3 Non Pro
1T Quick Lil Whiz Wesley Brown Jillane Brown, Selma, NC
1T Show N Tag Javier Melo Javier Melo, Pine Crest, FL
3 Hezawhizzinpistolena Philip Lanier Philip Lanier, Lexington, NC
Level 2 Non Pro
1 Quick Lil Whiz Wesley Brown Jillane Brown, Selma, NC
2T Hezawhizzinpistolena Philip Lanier Philip Lanier, Lexington, NC
2T Whizkey On The Rocks David Mc Gee Mc Gee Farms LLC, King, NC
Atlantic Breeders Futurity
Level 4 Non Pro
1 Show N Tag Javier Melo Javier Melo, Pine Crest, FL
2T Hezawhizzinpistolena Philip Lanier Philip Lanier, Lexington, NC
2T Whizkey On The Rocks David Mc Gee Mc Gee Farms LLC, King, NC
Level 3 Non Pro
1 Show N Tag Javier Melo Javier Melo, Pine Crest, FL
2T Hezawhizzinpistolena Philip Lanier Philip Lanier, Lexington, NC
2T Whizkey On The Rocks David Mc Gee Mc Gee Farms LLC, King, NC
Level 2 Non Pro
1T Hezawhizzinpistolena Philip Lanier Philip Lanier, Lexington, NC
1T Whizkey On The Rocks David Mc Gee Mc Gee Farms LLC, King, NC
3 Brennas Pino Rosso Cynthia Rubens Cynthia Rubens, Kenly, NC


These results were unofficial at press time. 

Share Button